info-title
info-description

Item A

CITIZEN COMMUNICATION The first four (4) speakers signed up prior to the meeting being called to order will each be allowed a three-minute allotment to address their concerns regarding items not posted on the agenda.

Reading of the Agenda

Reading of the Agenda

Consent Agenda (Part 1 of 2)

Consent: B1, C8, C11, C12

Postponed: C5, C6, C7, C9, C10

Items C1 & C2

PUBLIC HEARINGS

1. Plan Amendment: NPA-2019-0027.02 - 2401 Winsted; District 10 Location: 2401 Winsted Lane, Johnson Creek Watershed Owner/Applicant: 2401 Winsted LLC Agent: Drenner Group (Amanda Swor) Request: Single-Family to Neighborhood Mixed Use land use Staff Rec.: Recommended Staff: Kathleen Fox, 512-974-7877 Planning and Zoning Department

2. Rezoning: C14-2019-0049 - 2401 Winsted; District 10 Location: 2401 Winsted Lane, Johnson Creek Watershed; Central West Austin Combined (West Austin Neighborhood Group) NP Area Owner/Applicant: 2401 Winsted LLC Agent: Drenner Group (Amanda Swor) Request: MF-2-NP to LR-MU-CO-NP, as Amended Staff Rec.: Recommended, with conditions Staff: Heather Chaffin, 512-974-2122 Planning and Zoning Department

Items C3 & C4

3. Plan Amendment: NPA-2019-0020.04 - 600 Industrial Blvd; District 3 Location: 600 Industrial Boulevard, Blunn Creek Watershed; South Congress Combined (East Congress) NP Area Owner/Applicant: KC 600 Industrial LLC (Mitchell S. Johnson) Agent: Smith Robertson, L.L.P. (David Hartman) Request: Industry to Mixed Use land use Staff Rec.: Recommended Staff: Jesse Gutierrez, 512-974-1606 Planning and Zoning Department

4. Rezoning: C14-2019-0082 - 600 Industrial Blvd; District 3 Location: 600 Industrial Boulevard, Blunn Creek Watershed; South Congress Combined (East Congress) NP Area Owner/Applicant: KC 600 Industrial LLC (Mitchell S. Johnson) Agent: Smith Robertson, L.L.P. (David Hartman) Request: LI-CO-NP to LI-PDA-NP Staff Rec.: Recommended, with conditions Staff: Wendy Rhoades, 512-974-7719 Planning and Zoning Department

Consent Agenda (Part 2 of 2)

Consent: B1, C8, C11, C12

Postponed: C5, C6, C7, C9, C10

Item D

ITEMS FROM COMMISSION

1. Revision of the Austin Land Development Code Discussion regarding matters related to the revision of the City of Austin Land Development Code including but not limited to staff updates, presentations and scheduling. Co-Sponsors: Chair Kazi and Vice-Chair Kenny

a. LDC Revision Working Groups discussion and updates. Affordability (Commissioners Azhar, Howard, Llanes-Pulido and Anderson) Downtown (Commissioners Anderson, Flores and Hempel) Non-Residential (Vice-Chair Kenny and Commissioners: Flores and Thompson) Process (Commissioners Hempel, Shaw and Thompson) Residential (Commissioners Vice-Chair Kenny, Schneider, Seeger and Shieh) Transitions (Commissioners Anderson, Azhar, Seeger, Shaw and Shieh) b. Discuss and consider adopting parliamentarian procedures for the LDC Revision sessions.

Item F

BOARDS & COMMITTEES UPDATES Codes and Ordinances Joint Committee (Vice-Chair Kenny and Commissioners Azhar, Anderson and Seeger) Comprehensive Plan Joint Committee (Chair Kazi and Commissioners Flores, Llanes-Pulido and Shaw) Joint Sustainability Committee (Commissioners Schneider and Seeger, secondary) Small Area Planning Joint Committee (Commissioners Hempel, Howard, Thompson and Shieh) South Central Waterfront Advisory Board (Commissioner Anderson)

Item E

FUTURE AGENDA ITEMS

Future agenda items will not be discussed at the current meeting, but will be offered for initiation, discussion or possible recommendation at a future meeting.

ADJOURNMENT
Social Sharing



Share Video Link via Email