info-title
info-description

Call to Order

Call to Order

Reading of the Agenda

Reading of the Agenda

Consent Agenda

Approval: B1, C2 - C6, C8, C9 , C10, C11, C14

Consent Disapproval: C18 - C23

Postponement: C1, and Addendum C1, C12

Withdrawn: C13

Item C7

Site Plan Extension: SPC-05-0012A(XT3) - Champion Commercial Development (Part A); District 10 Location: 6015 North Capital of Texas Highway Northbound, Bull Creek Watershed Owner/Applicant: Champion Assets Ltd. & Champion-Meier Assets Ltd. (Clark Meyer) Agent: Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc. (Joel Wixson) Request: Approval of a three year extension to a previously approved site plan. Staff Rec.: Recommended Staff: Anaiah Johnson, 512-974-2932 Development Services Department

Item C15

Rezoning: C14-2018-0004 - Braker Office/Condo Park; District 1 Location: 1308 East Braker Lane, Walnut Creek Watershed Owner/Applicant: Vu Chung and Sinh Trong Le (Sinh Le) Agent: Impact Design & Architecture Group, Inc. (James N. Fisher) Request: MF-2-CO to GO-MU Staff Rec.: Recommended, with conditions Staff: Heather Chaffin, 512-974-2122 Planning and Zoning Department

Items C16 & C17

16. Rezoning: C14-2017-0066 - Braker Lane Rezoning Part A; District 1 Location: 914 East Braker Lane, Walnut Creek Watershed Owner/Applicant: Richard Raymond Peterson and Carol Ann Peterson Starr Agent: Carlson, Brigance & Doering, Inc. (Charles Brigance, Jr.) Request: SF-2 to SF-4A and GR Staff Rec.: Recommended, with conditions Staff: Heather Chaffin, 512-974-2122 Planning and Zoning Department

17. Rezoning: C14-2017-0100 - Braker Lane Rezoning Part B; District 1 Location: 914 East Braker Lane, Walnut Creek Watershed Owner/Applicant: Richard Raymond Peterson and Carol Ann Peterson Starr Agent: Carlson, Brigance & Doering, Inc. (Charles Brigance, Jr.) Request: DR and SF-2 to SF-4A and GR Staff Rec.: Recommended, with conditions Staff: Heather Chaffin, 512-974-2122 Planning and Zoning Department

Additional Item

Additional Item

Item F

COMMITTEE REPORTS Codes and Ordinances Joint Committee (Commissioners: Breithaupt, Denkler and Greenberg) Comprehensive Plan Joint Committee (Commissioners: Aguirre, Evans and Lavani) Small Area Planning Joint Committee (Chair Kiolbassa, Vice-Chair Duncan and Commissioner King)

ADJOURNMENT
Social Sharing



Share Video Link via Email